Help
  • Site Legend

Tripp Lite - Eaton Tripp Lite Series 400G Multimode 50/125 OM3 Switchable Fiber Optic Cable (Duplex LC-PC M/M), LSZH, Aqua, 5 m (16.4 ft.)

Network cable - LC (M) switchable to LC (M) switchable - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - OFNR - halogen-free - aqua

Tripp Lite
N820X-05M
N/A
0037332271624
N/A
New

Price: $12.67

MSRP: $22.00
Discount off MSRP: 42.41%
In Stock

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description Eaton Tripp Lite Series 400G Multimode 50/125 OM3 Switchable Fiber Optic Cable (Duplex LC-PC M/M), LSZH, Aqua, 5 m (16.4 ft.) - network cable - 5 m - aqua
Type Network cable - OM3 - OFNR
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Halogen-free
Length 5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x LC - male - switchable
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC - male - switchable
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3 - OFNR
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 5 m
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL 1666, RoHS, REACH
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -4 °F
Max Operating Temperature 140 °F
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC - male - switchable
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC - male - switchable

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review