Help
  • Site Legend

Tripp Lite - Eaton Tripp Lite Series 40/100/400G Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (12F MTP/MPO-PC to 4x Duplex LC/PC F/M), LSZH, Aqua, 1 m (3.3 ft.)

Network cable - MTP/MPO-12 multi-mode (F) breakout to LC multi-mode (M) breakout - 1 m - 0.1 in - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - OFNP - halogen-free - aqua

Tripp Lite
N844X-01M-8L-P
N/A
0037332272959
N/A
New

Price: $111.15

MSRP: $192.00
Discount off MSRP: 42.111%
In Stock

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description Eaton Tripp Lite Series 40/100/400G Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (12F MTP/MPO-PC to 4x Duplex LC/PC F/M), LSZH, Aqua, 1 m (3.3 ft.) - network cable - 1 m - aqua
Type Network cable - OM3 - OFNP
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Halogen-free
Length 1 m
Diameter 0.1 in
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector MTP/MPO-12 multi-mode - female - breakout
Connector (Second End) 8 x LC multi-mode - male - breakout
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3 - OFNP
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty 8
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 1 m
Diameter 0.1 in
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL 1666, RoHS, REACH
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 14 °F
Max Operating Temperature 140 °F
Connectivity
Connector MTP/MPO-12 multi-mode - female - breakout
Connector (Second End) 8 x LC multi-mode - male - breakout

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review