Help
  • Site Legend
In-stock info
Selections (Limit 10: clear all):
StarTech.com VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit, Network Extension Up to 0.6mi (1km), Long Range LAN Repeater over RJ11/CAT5e/CAT6 Cabling, Up to 300Mbps
StarTech.com - StarTech.com VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit, Network Extension Up to 0.6mi (1km), Long Range LAN Repeater over RJ11/CAT5e/CAT6 Cabling, Up to 300Mbps
Mounting Hardware Included (VDSL-LAN-EXTENDER-1G) - Short-haul modem - 1GbE, Ethernet over VDSL2 - over CAT 5e/6 - 10/100/1000Base-T - up to 0.6 miles - TAA Compliant
Item #: VDSL-LAN-EXTENDER-1G
In Stock
Price: $417.75
MSRP: $460.99
Price: $417.75
MSRP: $460.99
StarTech.com Citrix SFP-TX Compatible SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Citrix SFP-TX Compatible SFP Module
1000BASE-T - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver - 100m - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix SFP-TX) - 1GbE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft - for HPE Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
Item #: SFP-TX-ST
In Stock
Price: $36.46
MSRP: $50.99
Price: $36.46
MSRP: $50.99
StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10050 Compatible SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10050 Compatible SFP Module
1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty (10050-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10050) - 1GbE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
Item #: 10050-ST
In Stock
Price: $43.74
MSRP: $52.99
Price: $43.74
MSRP: $52.99
StarTech.com Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-USR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco Nexus 2000
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-USR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco Nexus 2000
Lifetime Warranty (FET-10G-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco FET-10G) - 10GbE - 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco Nexus 2224TP, 2232PP 10GE, 2232TM, 2248TP, 2248TP-E, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
Item #: FET-10G-ST
In Stock
Price: $153.60
MSRP: $173.99
Price: $153.60
MSRP: $173.99
StarTech.com Brocade XBR-000190 Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Brocade XBR-000190 Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (XBR-000190-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000190) - 1GbE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft - for Brocade 7800 Extension Switch; VDX 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
Item #: XBR-000190-ST
In Stock
Price: $33.15
MSRP: $46.99
Price: $33.15
MSRP: $46.99
StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks CG Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps/1000Mbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks CG Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps/1000Mbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (CG-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-CG) - 1GbE - 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
Item #: CG-ST
In Stock
Price: $42.55
MSRP: $59.99
Price: $42.55
MSRP: $59.99
StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-T Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-T, SFP+ to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, RJ-45 (Copper) 30m, 10Gbps SFP+ Module Transceiver
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-T Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-T, SFP+ to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, RJ-45 (Copper) 30m, 10Gbps SFP+ Module Transceiver
Lifetime Warranty (PLUS-T-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-T) - 10GbE - 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T - RJ-45 - up to 98 ft
Item #: PLUS-T-ST
In Stock
Price: $297.12
MSRP: $327.99
Price: $297.12
MSRP: $327.99
StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10301-T Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-T, SFP+ to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, RJ-45 (Copper) 30m, Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Plus Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10301-T Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-T, SFP+ to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, RJ-45 (Copper) 30m, Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Plus Module
Lifetime Warranty (10301-T-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10070H) - 1GbE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 98 ft
Item #: 10301-T-ST
In Stock
Price: $196.95
MSRP: $222.99
Price: $196.95
MSRP: $222.99
StarTech.com Juniper RX-GET-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Juniper RX-GET-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (RXGETSFPST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper RX-GET-SFP) - 1GbE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
Item #: RXGETSFPST
In Stock
Price: $38.68
MSRP: $53.99
Price: $38.68
MSRP: $53.99
StarTech.com Citrix EG3C0000087 Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1000Mbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Citrix EG3C0000087 Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1000Mbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (EG3C0000087-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EG3C0000087) - 1GbE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
Item #: EG3C0000087-ST
In Stock
Price: $39.79
MSRP: $55.99
Price: $39.79
MSRP: $55.99
StarTech.com Juniper SFP-1GE-T Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Juniper SFP-1GE-T Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (SFP1GETST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T) - 1GbE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
Item #: SFP1GETST
In Stock
Price: $33.16
MSRP: $46.99
Price: $33.16
MSRP: $46.99
StarTech.com Brocade 95Y0549 Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1000Mbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Brocade 95Y0549 Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1000Mbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (95Y0549-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 95Y0549) - 1GbE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
Item #: 95Y0549-ST
In Stock
Price: $38.68
MSRP: $53.99
Price: $38.68
MSRP: $53.99
StarTech.com Industrial Single Port Gigabit PoE Extender, 60W 802.3bt PoE /PoE+/ PoE++, 100m/330ft, Power Over Ethernet Network Range Extender, IP-30 Housing, -40C to +75C, PD PoE Extender
Item #: POEEXT1G60W
In Stock
Price: $165.22
MSRP: $186.99
Price: $165.22
MSRP: $186.99
StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10070H Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, Mini GBIC Transceiver, 1GbE Copper SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10070H Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, Mini GBIC Transceiver, 1GbE Copper SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (10070H-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10070H) - 1GbE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
Item #: 10070H-ST
In Stock
Price: $36.46
MSRP: $50.99
Price: $36.46
MSRP: $50.99
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-TE Compatible Module, 1000BASE-T Copper Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e 100m Extended Temp, Cisco Firepower, IE 2000, C9500, C2960
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Cisco GLC-TE Compatible Module, 1000BASE-T Copper Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e 100m Extended Temp, Cisco Firepower, IE 2000, C9500, C2960
Lifetime Warranty (GLCTEST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-TE) - 1GbE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
Item #: GLCTEST
In Stock
Price: $54.44
MSRP: $72.99
Price: $54.44
MSRP: $72.99
StarTech.com Brocade BRSFP-1GECOPR Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps/1000Mbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Brocade BRSFP-1GECOPR Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps/1000Mbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (BRSFP-1GECOPR-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade BRSFP-1GECOPR) - 1GbE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
Item #: BRSFP-1GECOPR-ST
In Stock
Price: $38.68
MSRP: $53.99
Price: $38.68
MSRP: $53.99
StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver, 40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Transceiver, 40 Gigabit Ethernet LC 2km, 1270 to 1330nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower C9300
Lifetime Warranty (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST) - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L) - 40GbE - 40GBase-IR4 - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1270-1330 nm
Item #: WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST
In Stock
Price: $585.73
MSRP: $630.99
Price: $585.73
MSRP: $630.99
StarTech.com Brocade E1MG-TX Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1000Mbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Brocade E1MG-TX Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1000Mbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (E1MG-TX-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-TX) - 1GbE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft - for Brocade ICX 6430, 6450; Foundry FastIron Edge Switch
Item #: E1MG-TX-ST
In Stock
Price: $35.35
MSRP: $49.99
Price: $35.35
MSRP: $49.99
StarTech.com Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps/1000Mb Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps/1000Mb Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (SFP1GEFEETST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T) - 1GbE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
Item #: SFP1GEFEETST
In Stock
Price: $36.46
MSRP: $50.99
Price: $36.46
MSRP: $50.99
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-T Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-T Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 (Copper) Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (SFP1GTEMCST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell EMC SFP-1G-T) - 1GbE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
Item #: SFP1GTEMCST
In Stock
Price: $37.98
MSRP: $50.99
Price: $37.98
MSRP: $50.99